This website uses cookies to obtain statistical data about its users browsing habits. If you continue browsing we consider you accept their use.
You will always be able to revoke your consent and get more information here.

Hide

10 Oct

SÍLVIA MÁRQUEZ CHULILLA

Palau de la Música Catalana - Petit Palau
Sunday, 10/10/2021 12:00

SÍLVIA MÁRQUEZ CHULILLA

Clabicembal

Palau de la Música Catalana - Petit Palau

Sunday, 10/10/2021 12:00

PROGRAMA

B. Storace : Ciaccona

Antonio de Cabezón: Differencias sobre las Vacas

György Ligeti: Hungarian Rock

Louis Couperin: Chaconne "La Complaignante"

Alessandro Scarlatti: Variazioni sulla Follia di Spagna

Antoni Soler: Fandango

Josep Gallés: Sonata núm. 9 en Do menor

J. S. Bach: Ciaccona de la Partita núm. 2 en Re menor para violín, BWV 1004

C. Ph. E. Bach: 12 Variaciones sobre la Folía de España

Roberto Sierra: Montuno en forma de chacona

15 Oct

ALBERT GUINOVART & JOAN ENRIC LLUNA

Palau de la Música Catalana - Petit Palau
Friday, 15/10/2021 20:00

ALBERT GUINOVART & JOAN ENRIC LLUNA

Piano & Clarinet

Palau de la Música Catalana - Petit Palau

Friday, 15/10/2021 20:00

PROGRAMA

A. Guinovart: Haendeliana
E. Granados / A. Guinovart: Fantasía sobre Goyescas
R. Gerhard: Sonata
J. E. Lluna: Homenaje a Rodrigo
A. Guinovart: Variaciones geográficas sobre el cant dels ocells
A. romero: Fantasía sobre Lucrezia Borgia
T. Bretón/ M. Ortega: Fantasía sobre La verbena de la Paloma

24 Nov

ST PETERSBURG PHILARMONIC

Palau de la Música
Wednesday, 24/11/2021 20:00

ST PETERSBURG PHILARMONIC

& Yuri Temirkanov

Palau de la Música

Wednesday, 24/11/2021 20:00

PERFORMERS:

PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA OF ST. PETERSBURG

YURI TEMIRKANOV, conductor

BEHZOD ABDURAIMOV, piano

PROGRAMME:

Rackhmaninov: Piano Concerto no. 2  
Bizet - R. Shchedrin. Carmen Suite
21 Dec

LA GRANDE CHAPELLE & L’ESCOLANIA DE MONTSERRAT

Palau de la Música
Tuesday, 21/12/2021 20:00

LA GRANDE CHAPELLE & L’ESCOLANIA DE MONTSERRAT

Missa Scala Aretina de Francesc Valls

Palau de la Música

Tuesday, 21/12/2021 20:00

PERFORMERS:

LA GRANDE CHAPELLE

ESCOLANIA DE MONTSERRAT

ALBERT RECASENS, dir.

PROGRAMME:

Cererols: Motets
Valls: Missa La Scala Aretina of
13 Jan 2022

EVGENY KISSIN, PIANO

L'Auditori - Sala 1
Thursday, 13/01/2022 20:00

EVGENY KISSIN, PIANO

Bach, Mozart, Beethoven & Chopin

L'Auditori - Sala 1

Thursday, 13/01/2022 20:00

PERFORMERS:
EVGENY KISSIN, piano

PROGRAMME:


J.S. Bach - C. Tausig: Tocata Y Fuga en D menor

A. Mozart. Adagio in B minor
v. Beethoven: Sonata núm. 31

Chopin:

Set Masurques

Andante Spianato Y Gran Polonesa Brilliant, op. 22
24 Feb 2022

ORCHESTRE DE LA SUISSE ROMANDE

Palau de la Música
Thursday, 24/02/2022 20:00

ORCHESTRE DE LA SUISSE ROMANDE

Mahler's Fifth

Palau de la Música

Thursday, 24/02/2022 20:00

PERFORMERS:

ORCHESTRE DE LA SUISSE ROMANDE

JONATHAN NOTT, conductor

EMMANUEL PAHUD, flute

PROGRAMME:

Ibert: Concerto for flute and orchestra
Mahler: Symphony no. 5
5 Mar 2022

DENIS MATSUEV, PIANO

Palau de la Música
Saturday, 5/03/2022 20:00

DENIS MATSUEV, PIANO

Chopin's Ballade No. 4

Palau de la Música

Saturday, 5/03/2022 20:00

PERFORMER:
Denis Matsluev, piano

PROGRAMME:

  1. Haydn, Piano Sonata in E-flat major, Hob. 52
  2. Schumann, Symphonic Etudes, Op. 13
  3. Chopin, Ballade No. 4 in F minor, Op. 52 
  4. Schubert, Impromptu Es-Dur op. 90
  5. Schubert, Impromptu Ges-dur op.90
  6. Stravinsky, Three movements from Petrouchka

(i -Danse russe, ii -Petrushka's Room, iii -the Shrovetide Fair)

18 Mar 2022

RADIO VIENA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA AND MARIN ALSOP

Palau de la Música
Friday, 18/03/2022 20:00

RADIO VIENA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA AND MARIN ALSOP

Schumann & Dvorák

Palau de la Música

Friday, 18/03/2022 20:00

PERFORMERS:

VIENNA RADIO SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

MARIN ALSOP, COND.

KIAN SOLTANI, CELLO

PROGRAMME:

R. Schumann: Cello Concerto in A minor, op.129
A. Dvorák: Symphony No. 7
19 Apr 2022

MOSCOW VIRTUOSI & VLADIMIR SPIVAKOV

Palau de la Música
Tuesday, 19/04/2022 20:00

MOSCOW VIRTUOSI & VLADIMIR SPIVAKOV

Bach, Mozart & Tchaikovsky

Palau de la Música

Tuesday, 19/04/2022 20:00

Interpreters:

Moscow Virtuosi Chamber Orchestra
Vladimir Spivakov, director

Program:

X. Montsalvatge: Tres reflexos sobre una pastoral d'hivern 
J.S.Bach: Concerto for two violins in D minor, BWV1043
V.A.Mozart: Divertimento in D major No. 11, KV 136
P.I.Tchaikovsky: Serenade for strings in C major, op.48
20 May 2022

ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS

Palau de la Música
Friday, 20/05/2022 20:00

ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS

Symphony for string orchestra by Xostakóvitx

Palau de la Música

Friday, 20/05/2022 20:00

PERFORMERS:

ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS

JULIA FISCHER, DIR.

PROGRAMME:

Schubert: Rondo for violin and string orchestra, D.438
Britten: Variations on a theme by Frank Bridge, op 10
A. Mozart: Rondo for violin and orchestra, K.373
Xostakóvitx: Sinfonia de camera for string orchestra in C minor, op. 110

More with your events:

  • Gift Voucher 25€

    Gift Voucher 50€

    Gift Voucher 100€

BCN CLÀSSICS
C/Enamorats 35, baixos 08013 Barcelona
Telephone: 933426175
Email: CONTACTE@BCNCLASSICS.CAT

Disclaimer
Cookies policy
Do you have a gift card?

Powered by